Stone Strands
Welcome to the heart of Beauty in the Bead — our Stone Strands collection. Over a thousand strands of agate, jasper, quartz, gemstones from amazonite to turquoise, plus heishi, nuggets, chip strands, faceted shapes, and smooth rounds.
Exceptional quality, sourced direct. We buy straight from the manufacturer, hand-pick every strand, and stand behind every product. Customers tell us our stones are some of the best they've worked with.
We tell you what you're working with. Every strand is labeled — natural, dyed, heat-treated, stabilized, or waxed. If enhanced, we say so plainly.
No AAA grading opinions. AAA grades aren't scientifically standardized — they're opinions that mean different things shop to shop. We let the stones speak.
Honest per-strand pricing:
- No minimums
- No membership
- No wholesale gimmicks
Browse by stone type or shape below. Ships from our US warehouse.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted Off Round, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$19.00Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted Off Round, 10mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$19.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$19.00Subtotal: -
Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted Off Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$17.00Crystal Quartz, Natural, Faceted Off Round, 8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$17.00 -
Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted Rice, One 8x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$25.00Crystal Quartz, Natural, Faceted Rice, One 8x6mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$25.00 -
Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$8.00 - $16.00Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted Round This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$8.00 - $16.00 -
Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted Round, One 2mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted Round, 2mm The price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$6.00 -
Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted Round, 3mm The price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$6.00 -
Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted Twist Helix, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$22.00Crystal Quartz, Natural, Faceted Twisted Helix Beads, One 8mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$22.00 -
Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches Hexagon Coin$16.00 -
Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00 - $18.00Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Smooth Round This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$10.00 - $18.00 -
Crystal Quartz, Clear, Natural, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Quartz, Clear, Natural, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand.$16.00 -
Crystal Quartz, Natural, Faceted Flat Square, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$30.00Crystal Quartz, Natural, Faceted Flat Square, One 10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 10mm fac$30.00 -
Crystal Quartz, Natural, Smooth Stars, One 15mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$18.00Crystal Quartz, Natural, Smooth Stars, One 15mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 15mm star strands have 25 to 26 piec$18.00 -
Crystal Quartz, Natural, Smooth, Teardrop , One 13x18mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$15.00Crystal Quartz, Natural, Smooth, Teardrop , One 13x18mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$15.00 -
Cubic Zirconia, Blue Mix, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, One 2x3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Blue Mix, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, 2x3mm This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 2x3mm faceted rondelle strands have appro$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, One 2x3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, 2x3mm This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 2x3mm faceted rondelle strands have app$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, One 2x3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, 2x3mm This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 2x3mm faceted rondelle strands have app$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, One 2x3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, 2x3mm This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 2x3mm faceted rondelle strands have app$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, One 2x3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, 2x3mm This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 2x3mm faceted rondelle strands have app$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, One 2x3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, 2x3mm This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 2x3mm faceted rondelle strands have app$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 3mm strands have approximately 11$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand.
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Multicolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 3mm strands have approximately 11$10.00 -
Cubic Zirconia, Orange, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Orange, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 4mm strands have approximately 100 pi$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Pastel Mix, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, One 2x3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Pastel Mix, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, 2x3mm This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 2x3mm faceted rondelle strands have app$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Pink & Clear, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Pink & Clear, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 3mm strands have approximat$10.00 -
Cubic Zirconia, Pink, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Pink, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 4mm strands have approximately 100 piec$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Purple & Clear, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Purple & Clear, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 3mm strands have approxim$10.00 -
Cubic Zirconia, Purple, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Purple, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 4mm strands have approximately 100 pi$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Tricolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, One 2x3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Tricolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Rondelle, 2x3mm This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 2x3mm faceted rondelle strands have appro$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Tricolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Tricolor, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 3mm strands have approximately 112$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Cubic Zirconia, Yellow, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Cubic Zirconia, Yellow, Dyed, Lab-Created, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand This price is for one 15-16 inch strand 4mm strands have approximately 100 pi$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Smooth Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$9.50Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Smooth Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 5x8mm rondelle strands have 70 to 75 piece$9.50 -
Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Faceted Fancy Cube, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Faceted Cube Beads, 6mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$12.00 -
Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 4x6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 4x6mm rondelle strands have 85 to 90 piec$12.00 -
Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 5x8mm rondelle strands have 70 to 75 piec$12.00 -
Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Faceted Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10m. Price Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$8.00Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Faceted Round Strand. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$8.00 -
Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Heishi Bicone, One 3x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Heishi Bicone, One 3x6mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$10.00 -
Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Heishi, One 4x2mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$13.00Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Heishi, 4x2mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4x2mm strands have 145 to 150 pieces.$13.00 -
Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Smooth Coin, One 15mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Smooth Coin, One 15mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$10.00 -
Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Smooth Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$9.00Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Smooth Rondelle, 4x6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 4x6mm rondelle strands have 95 to 100 piec$9.00 -
Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00Dalmatian Stone "Jasper", Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4mm strands have 90 to 95 pieces.$6.00