Stone Strands
Welcome to the heart of Beauty in the Bead — our Stone Strands collection. Over a thousand strands of agate, jasper, quartz, gemstones from amazonite to turquoise, plus heishi, nuggets, chip strands, faceted shapes, and smooth rounds.
Exceptional quality, sourced direct. We buy straight from the manufacturer, hand-pick every strand, and stand behind every product. Customers tell us our stones are some of the best they've worked with.
We tell you what you're working with. Every strand is labeled — natural, dyed, heat-treated, stabilized, or waxed. If enhanced, we say so plainly.
No AAA grading opinions. AAA grades aren't scientifically standardized — they're opinions that mean different things shop to shop. We let the stones speak.
Honest per-strand pricing:
- No minimums
- No membership
- No wholesale gimmicks
Browse by stone type or shape below. Ships from our US warehouse.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Aquamarine, Heated, Faceted Off Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Aquamarine, Heated, Faceted Off Round, 6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 6mm faceted off round strands have 45 to 50 pieces$16.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$16.00Subtotal: -
Aquamarine, Heated, Faceted Off Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$32.00Aquamarine, Heated, Faceted Off Round, 8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 8mm faceted off round strands have 32 to 36 pieces$32.00 -
Aquamarine, Heated, Faceted Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$24.00Aquamarine, Heated, Faceted Rondelle, 4x6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 4x6mm rondelle strands have 85 to 90 pieces$24.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$24.00Subtotal: -
Aquamarine, Heated, Faceted Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Price Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00 - $50.00Aquamarine, Heated, Faceted Round Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$20.00 - $50.00 -
Aquamarine, Heated, Matte Finish, Nice Blue Nuggets, One 10x5mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00Aquamarine, Heated, Nuggets, Matte Finish, Nice Blue This price is for one strand 15-16 inches long Approximately 45 pieces with average size of$20.00 -
Aquamarine, Heated, Smooth Nuggets, Varied Sizes, One 8-10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Aquamarine, Heated, Smooth, Nuggets, Varied Sizes, One 8-10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 10-8mm smooth nugget strands ha$10.00 -
Aquamarine, Heated, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00 - $60.00Aquamarine, Heated, Smooth Round This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 4mm strands have 90 to 95 pieces$16.00 - $60.00 -
Aquamarine, Heated, Top Quality, Smooth Round in sizes 6mm & 8mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$40.00 - $60.00Aquamarine, Heated, Top Quality, Smooth Round This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 6mm strands have 60 to 65 pieces <$40.00 - $60.00 -
Aquamarine, Mixed, Heated, Faceted Cube, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00Aquamarine, Mixed, Heated, Faceted Cube, 4mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$20.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$20.00Subtotal: -
Aventurine & Quartz, Pink Mix, Smooth Round in sizes 6mm & 8mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00 - $10.00Aventurine & Quartz, Pink Mix, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$6.00 - $10.00 -
Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Faceted Off Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Aventurine, Blue, Quartz, Natural, Faceted Off Round, 8mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$16.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$16.00Subtotal: -
Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Aventurine, Blue, Quartz, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 4x6mm The price is for one Strand 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 -
Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Aventurine, Blue, Quartz, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one Strands 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 -
Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Heishi Bicone, One 3x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Heishi Bicone, One 3x6mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$10.00 -
Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Smooth Coin, One 15mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Aventurine, Blue, Quartz, Natural, Smooth Coin, One 15mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$10.00 -
Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Smooth Nuggets, Varied Sizes, One 8-10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$5.00Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Smooth, Nuggets, Varied Sizes, One 8-10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.&nbs$5.00 -
Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$11.00Aventurine, Blue, Quartz, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, 4x6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$11.00 -
Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$11.50Aventurine, Blue, Quartz, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one Strand 15 to 16 inches long$11.50 -
Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10m. Price Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00 - $8.00Aventurine, Blue, Quartz, Natural, Smooth Round Beads. This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches long.$6.00 - $8.00 -
Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Smooth Teardrop, One 13x18mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$15.00Aventurine, Blue, Natural, Smooth, Teardrop , One 13x18mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches <$15.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Faceted Fancy Cube, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.00Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Faceted Cube Beads, 6mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$14.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Faceted Off Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$13.00Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Faceted Off Round, 6mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$13.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Faceted Off Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$15.00Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Faceted Off Round, 8mm. This price is for one strand15 to 16 inches long.$15.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$13.00Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 4x6mm This price is for one strands 15 to 16 inches long$13.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$13.50Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$13.50 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Faceted Twist Helix, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$13.00Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Faceted Twisted Helix Beads, One 8mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$13.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Heishi, One 4x2mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$13.00Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Heishi, 4x2mm This price is for one strands 15 to 16 inches long$13.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Puffy Heart, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Aventurine, Green, Natural, Puffy Heart, One 10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$12.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Puffy Heart, One 20mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00Aventurine, Green, Natural, Puffy Heart, One 20mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$20.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Smooth Coin, One 15mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Smooth Coin, One 15mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$10.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Smooth Nuggets, Varied Sizes, One 8-10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$5.00Aventurine, Green, Natural, Smooth, Nuggets, Varied Sizes, One 8-10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.&nb$5.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$11.00Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, 4x6mm This price is for one strands 15 to 16 inches long$11.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$11.50Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$11.50 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes, 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Price Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00 - $8.00Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Smooth Round Bead, in Sizes 4, 6, 8 & 10mm. This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches long$6.00 - $8.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$8.00Aventurine, Green, Natural, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand. This price is for one strand 14 inches long.$8.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Smooth Square, One 12mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Aventurine, Green, Quartz, Natural, Smooth Square, One 12mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 12mm square stra$10.00 -
Aventurine, Green, Natural, Smooth Teardrop, One 13x18mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$15.00Aventurine, Green, Natural, Smooth, Teardrop , One 13x18mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$15.00 -
Aventurine, Pink, Natural, Puffy Heart, One 20mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00Aventurine, Pink, Natural, Puffy Heart, One 20mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$20.00 -
Aventurine, Pink, Natural, Smooth Teardrop, One 13x18mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$15.00Aventurine, Pink, Natural, Smooth Teardrop, One 13x18mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$15.00 -
Aventurine, Yellow, Natural, Smooth Teardrop, One 13x18mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$15.00Aventurine, Yellow, Natural, Smooth, Teardrop , One 13x18mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$15.00