Stone Strands
Welcome to the heart of Beauty in the Bead — our Stone Strands collection. Over a thousand strands of agate, jasper, quartz, gemstones from amazonite to turquoise, plus heishi, nuggets, chip strands, faceted shapes, and smooth rounds.
Exceptional quality, sourced direct. We buy straight from the manufacturer, hand-pick every strand, and stand behind every product. Customers tell us our stones are some of the best they've worked with.
We tell you what you're working with. Every strand is labeled — natural, dyed, heat-treated, stabilized, or waxed. If enhanced, we say so plainly.
No AAA grading opinions. AAA grades aren't scientifically standardized — they're opinions that mean different things shop to shop. We let the stones speak.
Honest per-strand pricing:
- No minimums
- No membership
- No wholesale gimmicks
Browse by stone type or shape below. Ships from our US warehouse.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Jasper, Dragon Blood, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00 - $9.00Jasper, Dragon Blood, Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4mm strands have 90 to 95 pieces. 6mm strands have 60 to 65 pieces. 8mm strands have 4$6.00 - $9.00 -
Jasper, Dragon Blood, Natural, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Jasper, Dragon Blood, Natural, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand. This price is for one strand 14" inches long.$12.00 -
Jasper, Dragon Blood, Natural, Smooth Stars, One 15mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$18.00Dragon Blood Jasper, Natural, Smooth, Stars, One 15mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 15mm star strands have$18.00 -
Jasper, Dragon Blood, Natural, Smooth Teardrop, One 13x18mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$15.00Dragon Blood Jasper, Natural, Smooth, Teardrop , One 13x18mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$15.00 -
Jasper, Green Vein, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$5.00 - $7.00Green Vein Jasper, Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4mm strands have 90 to 95 pieces. 6mm$5.00 - $7.00 -
Jasper, Green Zebra, Matte, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 6mm & 8mm. Price per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$7.00Green Zebra Jasper, Matte, Natural, Smooth Round Beads in sizes 6mm & 8mm. This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches. long. 6mm strands have 60 to 65 pieces. <$7.00 -
Jasper, Leopard Skin, Natural, Heishi Bicone, One 3x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Leopard Skin, Natural, Heishi Bicone, One 3x6mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$10.00 -
Jasper, Leopard Skin, Red, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00 - $7.00Leopard Skin Jasper, Red, Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. <$6.00 - $7.00 -
Jasper, Paint Brush, Matte, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 6mm & 8mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00Paint Brush Jasper, Matte, Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 6mm strands have 60 to 65 pieces. 8$6.00 -
Jasper, Paint Brush, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$8.00 - $12.00Jasper, Paint Brush, Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4mm strands have 90 to 95 pieces. 6mm strands have 60 to 65 pieces. 8mm strands have 43$8.00 - $12.00 -
Jasper, Pink Zebra, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00 - $9.00Pink Zebra Jasper, Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4mm strands have 90 to 95 pieces. 6mm strands have 60 to 65 pieces. 8mm strands hav$6.00 - $9.00 -
Jasper, Polychrome, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$7.00 - $10.00Polychrome Jasper, Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4mm strands have 90 to 95 pieces. 6mm stran$7.00 - $10.00 -
Jasper, Red Creek, Matte, Natural, Smooth Round, 6mm & 8mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00Red Creek Jasper, Matte, Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 6mm strands have 60 to 65 pieces. 8mm$6.00 -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Faceted Off Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Faceted Off Round, 6mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 6mm faceted off round strands have 45 to 50 pieces.$12.00 -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Faceted Off Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$17.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Faceted Off Round, 8mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 8mm faceted off round strands have 32 to 36 pieces.$17.00 -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 4x6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 4x6mm rondelle strands have 85 to 90 pieces$12.00 -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$15.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 5x8mm rondelle strands have 70 to 75 pieces$15.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$15.00Subtotal: -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Faceted Round, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Faceted Round, 10mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 10mm strands have 33 to 38 pieces.$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$8.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Faceted Round, 4mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$8.00 -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Faceted Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$8.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Faceted Round, 6mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 6mm strands have 60 to 65 pieces.$8.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$8.00Subtotal: -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Faceted Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$8.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Faceted Round, 8mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 8mm strands have 43 to 48 pieces. Red Creek Jasper combines softly muted shades of mustard yellow,...$8.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$8.00Subtotal: -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, 4x6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 4x6mm rondelle strands have 95 to 100 pieces$10.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$10.00Subtotal: -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 5x8mm rondelle strands have 70 to 75 pieces$10.00 -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm, Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$7.00 - $8.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4mm strands have 90 to 95 pieces. 6mm strands have 60 to 65 pieces. 8mm strands have 43 to$7.00 - $8.00 -
Jasper, Red Creek, Natural, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Red Creek Jasper, Natural, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strande. This price is for one strand 12 to 14 inches long. 8mm strands have 43 to 48 pieces and has$10.00 -
Jasper, Red Web, Natural, Heishi Bicone, One 3x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Red Web, Jasper, Natural, Heishi Bicone, One 3x6mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$10.00 -
Jasper, Silver Leaf, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$8.00 - $12.00Jasper, Silver Leaf, Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4mm strands have 90 to 95 pieces. 6mm strands have 60 to 65 pieces. 8mm strands h$8.00 - $12.00 -
Jet, Natural, Smooth Round, in sizes 4mm, 6mm & 8mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00 - $16.00Jet, Natural, Smooth Round, 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4mm strands have 90 to 95 pieces.$10.00 - $16.00 -
Kambaba Jasper, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$13.00Kambaba Jasper, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 4x6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 4x6mm rondelle strands have 85 to 90 pieces$13.00 -
Kambaba Jasper, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.00Kambaba Jasper, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 5x8mm rondelle strands have 70 to 75 pieces$14.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$14.00Subtotal: -
Kambaba Jasper, Natural, Rondelle Disk, One 2x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00Kambaba Jasper, Natural, Rondelle Disk, 2x6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 2x6mm rondelle disk strands have 195 to 200 pieces$20.00 -
Kambaba Jasper, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$11.00Kambaba Jasper, Smooth Rondelle, 4x6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 4x6mm rondelle strands have 95 to 100 pieces<$11.00 -
Kambaba Jasper, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Kambaba Jasper, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 5x8mm rondelle strands have 70 to 75 pieces$12.00 -
Kambaba Jasper, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00 - $10.00Kambaba Jasper, Natural, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4mm strands have 90 to 95 pieces.$6.00 - $10.00 -
Kiwi, Jasper, Natural, Smooth, Teardrop , One 13x18mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$15.00Kiwi, Jasper, Natural, Smooth, Teardrop , One 13x18mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$15.00 -
Kyanite, Blue, Stabilized, Chips, approx. 8x4mm, One 32in Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$8.00Kyanite, Stabilized, Chips, approx. 8x4mm, One 32in Strand Kyanite is an aluminum silicate mineral. It forms deep inside the Earth's crust under intense regional metamorphism, where$8.00 -
Kyanite, Blue, Stabilized, Faceted Cube, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$25.00Kyanite, Stabilized, Faceted Cube, 4mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 4mm cube strands have 102 to 107 pieces <$25.00 -
Kyanite, Blue, Stabilized, Faceted Round, One 2mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Kyanite, Stabilized, Faceted Round, 2mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long 2mm strands have 176 to 181 pieces$12.00 -
Kyanite, Blue, Stabilized, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Kyanite, Stabilized, Faceted Round, 3mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$16.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$16.00Subtotal: -
Kyanite, Blue, Stabilized, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$26.00Kyanite, Stabilized, Faceted Round, 4mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$26.00