Stone Strands
Welcome to the heart of Beauty in the Bead — our Stone Strands collection. Over a thousand strands of agate, jasper, quartz, gemstones from amazonite to turquoise, plus heishi, nuggets, chip strands, faceted shapes, and smooth rounds.
Exceptional quality, sourced direct. We buy straight from the manufacturer, hand-pick every strand, and stand behind every product. Customers tell us our stones are some of the best they've worked with.
We tell you what you're working with. Every strand is labeled — natural, dyed, heat-treated, stabilized, or waxed. If enhanced, we say so plainly.
No AAA grading opinions. AAA grades aren't scientifically standardized — they're opinions that mean different things shop to shop. We let the stones speak.
Honest per-strand pricing:
- No minimums
- No membership
- No wholesale gimmicks
Browse by stone type or shape below. Ships from our US warehouse.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Cube Beads, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Cube Beads, 4mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$20.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Fancy Cube, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Cube Beads, 6mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$16.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Mini Cube, One 2.5mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$10.00Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Mini Cube, One 2.5mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$10.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Off Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$25.00Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Off Round, 8mm The price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$25.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Twist Helix, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Twisted Helix Beads, One 8mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$20.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.00Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches Hexagon$14.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Smooth Round Beads, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$25.00Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural Smooth Round Beads, 10mm. This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches long. 10mm bead strands have 33 to 38 pieces.$25.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Smooth Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.50Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural Smooth Round, 6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches lon$14.50Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$14.50Subtotal: -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Smooth Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural Smooth Round, 8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$16.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$16.00Subtotal: -
Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural, Smooth Nuggets, Varied Sizes, One 8-10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$6.00Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural, Smooth, Nuggets, Varied Sizes, One 8-10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$6.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural, Smooth Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.50Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural. Smooth Round, 6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$14.50Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$14.50Subtotal: -
Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural, Smooth Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$18.00Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural. Smooth Round, 8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$18.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Yellow & Grey, Mix, Natural, Smooth Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Rutilated Quartz, Yellow and Grey Mix, Natural, Smooth Round This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Yellow & Grey, Mix, Natural, Smooth Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$18.00Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural, Smooth Round Beads, 8mm This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches long$18.00 -
Sapphire, Matte, Natural, Nuggets, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$25.00Sapphire, Matte, Natural, Nuggets, One ~6mm Strand The price is for one strand 15" to 16" long ~6mm nugget strands have approx. 52 piec$25.00 -
Sapphire, Mixed, Natural, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$25.00Sapphire, Mixed, Faceted Round, 3mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$25.00 -
Sapphire, Natural, Faceted Round, One 2mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$18.00Sapphire, Natural, Faceted Round 2mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 2mm strands have 176 to 181 pieces.$18.00 -
Sapphire, Natural, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00Sapphire, Natural, Faceted Round, 3mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$20.00 -
Selenite, Blue, Dyed, Smooth Round in sizes 6, 8 & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00 - $14.00Selenite, Blue, Dyed, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$12.00 - $14.00 -
Selenite, Blue, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 6mm & 8mm. Price Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00 - $36.00Selenite, Blue, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 6mm & 8mm Strands are 15 to 16 inches long &nb$20.00 - $36.00 -
Selenite, Green, Dyed, Smooth Round in sizes 6, 8 & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00 - $14.00Selenite, Green, Dyed, Smooth Round This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 - $14.00 -
Selenite, Mixed Color, Dyed, Smooth Round in sizes 6, 8 & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00 - $16.00Selenite, Mixed Color, Dyed, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$12.00 - $16.00 -
Selenite, Purple, Dyed, Smooth Round in sizes 6, 8 & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00 - $14.00Selenite, Purple, Dyed, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$12.00 - $14.00 -
Selenite, Yellow, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.00 - $22.00Selenite, Natural, Yellow, Smooth Round. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$14.00 - $22.00 -
On Sale
Seraphinite, Natural, Faceted Cube, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
Now: $20.00Was: $24.00Seraphinite, Natural, Faceted Cube Beads, 4mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches longNow: $20.00Was: $24.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Now: $20.00Was: $24.00Subtotal: -
Seraphinite, Natural, Faceted Cube, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00Seraphinite, Natural, Faceted Cube Beads, 4mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$20.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$20.00Subtotal: -
Seraphinite, Natural, Faceted Round, One 2mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Seraphinite, Natural, Faceted Round, 2mm Strand. This price is for one stra$16.00 -
Seraphinite, Natural, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$20.00Seraphinite, Natural, Faceted Round, 3mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15$20.00 -
Seraphinite, Natural, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$22.00Seraphinite, Natural, Faceted Round, 4mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15$22.00 -
Seraphinite, Natural, Smooth Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$60.00Seraphinite, Natural, Smooth Round Beads, 6mm. This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches long.$60.00 -
Seraphinite, Natural, Smooth Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$100.00Seraphinite, Natural, Smooth Round Beads, 8mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$100.00 -
Shell, Mother of Pearl, White, Heishi, One 4x2mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.00Shell, Mother of Pearl, White, Heishi, 4x2mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4x2mm strands have 145 to 1$14.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$14.00Subtotal: -
Shell, Mother of Pearl, Yellow, Heishi, One 4x2mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.00Shell, Mother of Pearl, Yellow, Heishi, 4x2mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 4x2mm strands$14.00 -
Shungite, Natural, Smooth Nuggets, Varied Sizes, One 8-10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$8.00Malachite, Natural, Smooth, Nuggets, Varied Sizes, One 8-10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 1$8.00 -
Shungite, Natural, Smooth Round, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$40.00Shungite, Natural, Smooth Round Bead, 10mm This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches long$40.00 -
Shungite, Natural, Smooth Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$28.00Shungite, Natural, Smooth Round Beads, 6mm. This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches long.$28.00 -
Shungite, Natural, Smooth Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$32.00Shungite, Natural, Smooth Round Bead, 8mm. This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches long.$32.00 -
Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Coin, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$18.00Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Coin, 6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$18.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$18.00Subtotal: -
Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Off Round, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$25.00Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Off Round, 10mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$25.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$25.00Subtotal: -
Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Round, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Round, 10mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$16.00