Quartz Strands
Quartz is the second most abundant mineral on Earth — and one of the most rewarding to design with. Every stone here belongs to the quartz family: silicon dioxide, a hardness of 7, a different personality in every variety.
Our Quartz Strands collection runs from familiar to unusual: purple Amethyst, golden Citrine, pink Rose Quartz, clear Crystal Quartz, Smoky Quartz, glittering Aventurine, chatoyant Tiger Eye and Eagle Eye, banded Onyx, green Bloodstone, plus inclusion stones like Rutilated, Hematoid, Strawberry Quartz, and Super 7.
Each variety has its own page with honest details on color and treatment:
- Treatment told plainly — Citrine, for example, is usually heat-treated amethyst, and we say so.
- No AAA grading opinions — we let the stones speak.
- Honest per-strand pricing — no minimums, no membership.
Browse by quartz type below — selection changes regularly. Sourced direct, hand-picked, US-stocked. We stand behind every strand.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Rose Quartz, Enhanced, Faceted Twist Helix, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$13.00Rose Quartz, Natural, Faceted Twisted Helix Beads, One 8mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$13.00 -
Rose Quartz, Enhanced, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Rose Quartz, Enhanced, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches Hexagon Coin stran$12.00 -
Rose Quartz, Enhanced, Nuggets, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$17.00Rose Quartz, Enhanced, Nuggets, 10x10mm. This price is for one strand 15-16 inches long.$17.00 -
Rose Quartz, Enhanced, Smooth Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Rose Quartz, Enhanced, Smooth Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 -
Rose Quartz, Madagascar, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm, Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00 - $20.00Quartz, Rose, Madagascar, Natural, Smooth Round This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 - $20.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Fancy Cube, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted Cube Beads, 6mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$16.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.00Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches Hexagon$14.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Smooth Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.50Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural Smooth Round, 6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches lon$14.50Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$14.50Subtotal: -
Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural, Smooth Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Rutilated Quartz, Black, Natural Smooth Round, 8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$16.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$16.00Subtotal: -
Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural, Smooth Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.50Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural. Smooth Round, 6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$14.50Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$14.50Subtotal: -
Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural, Smooth Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$18.00Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural. Smooth Round, 8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$18.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Yellow & Grey, Mix, Natural, Smooth Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Rutilated Quartz, Yellow and Grey Mix, Natural, Smooth Round This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 -
Rutilated Quartz, Yellow & Grey, Mix, Natural, Smooth Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$18.00Rutilated Quartz, Mix, Natural, Smooth Round Beads, 8mm This price is for one bead strand 15 to 16 inches long$18.00 -
Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Coin, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$18.00Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Coin, 6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$18.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$18.00Subtotal: -
Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Round, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Round, 10mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$16.00 -
Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Round, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Round, 4mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 -
Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.00Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Round, 6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$14.00 -
Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Smoky Quartz, Heated, Faceted Round, 8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$16.00 -
Smoky Quartz, Heated, Higher Grade, Smooth Round in sizes 6mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Quartz, Smoky, Heated, Smooth Round This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$16.00 -
Smoky Quartz, Heated, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00 - $20.00Quartz, Smoky, Heated, Smooth Round This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 - $20.00 -
Strawberry Quartz, Green, Natural, Smooth Rice Beads, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Strawberry Quartz, Green, Natural, Smooth Rice Beads, One 5x8mm Strand.$16.00 -
Strawberry Quartz, Natural, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$18.00Strawberry Quartz, Natural, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches Hexagon Coin$18.00 -
Super 7, Melody Stone, Natural, Smooth Round in sizes 4mm, 6mm, 8mm & 10mm. Priced Per Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00 - $26.00Super 7, Melody Stone, Natural, Smooth Round This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 - $26.00 -
Tiger Eye, Blue, Heated, Faceted Off Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$17.00Tiger Eye, Blue, Heated, Faceted Off Round, 8mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 8mm faceted off round strands have 32 to 36 pieces.$17.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$17.00Subtotal: -
Tiger Eye, Blue, Heated, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.00Tiger's Eye, Blue, Heated, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand. This price is for one strand 12 to 14 inches long. 8mm strands have 43 to 48 pieces and has 2mm hol$14.00 -
Tiger Eye, Brown, Natural, Faceted Off Round, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$17.00Tiger Eye, Brown, Natural, Faceted Off Round, 8mm. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long. 8mm faceted off round strands have 32 to 36 pieces.$17.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$17.00Subtotal: -
Tiger Eye, Brown, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 4x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$13.00Tiger Eye, Brown, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 4x6mm This price is for one strand is 15 to 16 inches long$13.00 -
Tiger Eye, Brown, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$14.00Tiger Eye, Brown, Natural, Faceted Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one strand is 15 to 16 inches long$14.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$14.00Subtotal: -
Tiger Eye, Brown, Natural, Heishi, One 4x2mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$13.00Tiger Eye, Brown, Heishi, 4x2mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$13.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$13.00Subtotal: -
Tiger Eye, Brown, Natural, Rondelle Disk, One 2x6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$15.00Tiger Eye, Brown, Natural, Rondelle Disk, 2x6mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$15.00Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$15.00Subtotal: -
Tiger Eye, Brown, Natural, Smooth Rondelle, One 5x8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Tiger Eye, Brown, Smooth Rondelle, 5x8mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 -
Tiger Eye, Brown, Natural, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Tiger's Eye, Brown, Natural, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand. This price is for one strand 12 to 14 inches long. 8mm strands have 43 to 48 pieces and has 2mm h$12.00 -
Tiger Eye, Golden, Heated, Faceted Off Round, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Tiger Eye, Golden, Heated, Faceted Off Round, 6mm Strands are 15 to 16 inches long. 6mm faceted off round strands have 45 to 50 pieces T$16.00 -
Tiger Eye, Golden, Heated, Faceted Round, One 3mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Tiger's Eye, Golden, Heated, Faceted Round, 3mm Strand. This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$12.00 -
Tiger Eye, Mix Color, Heated, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Tiger's Eye, Mix, Heated, Smooth Round, 8mm with 2mm Hole, One Strand. This price is for one strand 12 to 14 inches long. 8mm strands have 43 to 48 pieces and has 2mm hole$12.00 -
Tiger Eye, Mixed Color, Heated, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$18.00Tiger Eye, Mixed Color, Heated, Faceted, Hexagon Coin, One 10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$18.00 -
Tiger Eye, Natural, Faceted Coin, One 4mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Tiger Eye, Natural, Faceted Coin, 4mm This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long$12.00 -
Tiger Eye, Natural, Faceted Fancy Cube, One 6mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Tiger's Eye, Natural, Fancy Faceted Cube Beads, One 6mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$16.00 -
Tiger Eye, Natural, Faceted Twist Helix, One 8mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$16.00Tiger Eye, Quartz, Natural, Faceted Twisted Helix Beads, One 8mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches long.$16.00 -
Tiger Eye, Natural, Puffy Heart, One 10mm Strand
Beauty in the Bead
$12.00Tiger Eye, Natural, Puffy Heart, One 10mm Strand This price is for one strand 15 to 16 inches$12.00